Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2009 Tournament Schedule

Click date to view draw order

Potomac River April 25 Results
Sassafras River May 16

Results

Oneida Lake June 20 Results
Northeast River July 18 Results
Nanticoke River August 8 Results
Sassafras River September 12 Results
Northeast River October 3 Results
Northeast River-Classic  October 24 Results

[Home] [2011 Tournament Schedule] [2010 Tournament Schedule] [2009 Tournament Schedule] [Links] [Club News] [Club Photos] [Club Roster] [Club Officers] [2010 Final Standings]

2009 Top 7 Total Points after 7 Tournaments and Drop

Member

Points to Date

Place to Date
Don Jones 2259.5 1
Chris Angelucci 1787.1 2
Dalton Mulloney 1651.2 3
Rick Damiani 1587.7 4
Scott Brown 1510.4 5
Jerry Stump 1407.4 6
Rick Day 1375.2 7

 

Potomac River

 

April 25, 2009

 

Place Name Weight  Place Name Weight
1. Scott Brown 15.87 16. Dalton Mulloney 2.83
2. Don Jones 15.41 17. Jerry Stump 2.41
3. Rick Damiani 15.28 18. Ray Gutosky 1.95
4. Rich Pigeon 11.80(Lunker 5.02) 19. Frank Barainyak 0
5. Kenny Creeden 11.52 20. Frank Falcone 0
6. Drew Miller 11.34 21. Charlie Backenstose DNF
7. Glenn Anderson 11.13 22. John Linehan DNF
8. Ed Donnelly 10.31 23. Gerry Waterfield DNF
9. Chris Angelucci 9.66 24. Doug Hipkins DNF
10. Rick Day 9.20 25.    
11. Mark McLennan 6.92 26.    
12. Mike Kowal 6.54 27.    
13. Jim Liddle 5.92 28.    
14. Bill McDonaugh 4.98 29.     
15. Jim Murphy 3.54 30.     

Back To Top

 

Sassafras River

 

May 16, 2009

 

Place Name Weight Place Name Weight
1. Don Jones 15.51(Lunker 5.36) 16. Kenny Creeden 1.92
2. Bill McDonaugh 12.73 17. Drew Miller 1.86
3. Rick Damiani 11.77 18. John Linehan 0
4. Dalton Mulloney 10.95 19. Rich Pigeon 0
5 Charlie Backenstose 9.83 20. Gerry Waterfield 0
6. Rick Day 7.09 21. Glenn Anderson DNF
7. Chris Angelucci 6.78 22. Ed Donnelly DNF
8. Frank Falcone 6.71 23. Ray Gutosky DNF
9. Doug Hipkins 5.17 24. Jim Liddle DNF
10. Jim Murphy 4.23 25.    
11. Scott Brown 4.04 26.    
12. Mike Kowal 2.66 27.    
13. Jerry Stump 3.50 28.    
14. Frank Barainyak 2.02 29.    
15. Mark McLennan 1.96 30.    

Back To Top

 

Oneida Lake

 

June 20, 2009

 

Place Name Weight Place Name Weight
1. Don Jones 13.26(Lunker 5.04) 16. Gerry Waterfield 0
2. Mike Kowal 12.34 17. Charlie Backenstose DNF
3. Dalton Mulloney 12.14 18. Frank Barainyak DNF
4. Chris Angelucci 11.28 18. Rick Damiani DNF
5. Jerry Stump 10.16 20. Rick Day DNF
6. Drew Miller 9.09 21. Frank Falcone DNF
7. Glenn Anderson 8.18 22. Jim Liddle DNF
8. Mark McLennan 8.00 23. John Linehan DNF
9. Doug Hipkins 7.75 24 Jim Murphy DNF
10. Bill McDonaugh 7.84 25.    
11. Rich Pigeon 5.74 26.    
12. Ed Donnelly 4.88 27.    
13. Ray Gutosky 4.41 28.    
14. Scott Brown 3.17 29.    
15. Kenny Creeden 0 30.    

Back To Top

 

Northeast River

 

July 18, 2009

 

Place Name Weight Place Name Weight
1. Rick Damiani 13.28 16. Charlie Backenstose DNF
2. Don Jones 11.27 17. Frank Barainyak DNF
3. Kenny Creeden 9.49 18. Rick Day DNF
4. Rich Pigeon 9.01 19. Frank Falcone DNF
5 Ed Donnelly 8.52 20. Ray Gutosky DNF
6. Jerry Stump 8.01 21. Doug Hipkins DNF
7. Scott Brown 7.79 22. Jim Liddle DNF
8. Jim Murphy 7.35(Lunker 5.51) 23. John Linehan DNF
9. Drew Miller 5.70 24 Gerry Waterfield DNF
10. Chris Angelucci 5.50 25.    
11. Bill McDonaugh 4.46 26.    
12. Mark McLennan 3.56 27.    
13. Mike Kowal 3.36 28.    
14. Dalton Mulloney 3.07 29.    
15. Glenn Anderson DNF 30.    

Back To Top

 

Nanticoke River

 

August 8, 2009

 

Place Name Weight Place Name Weight
1. Chris Angelucci 8.31 16. Charlie Backenstose DNF
2. Rick Day (Lunker 3.73) 7.47 17. Frank Barainyak DNF
3. Don Jones 6.81 18. Ray Gutosky DNF
4. Jerry Stump 6.26 19. Doug Hipkins DNF
5 Dalton Mulloney 6.17 20. Mike Kowal DNF
6. Rick Damiani 5.84 21. John Linehan DNF
7. Rich Pigeon 5.66 22. Bill McDonaugh DNF
8. Drew Miller 4.94 23. Mark McLennan DNF
9. Scott Brown 3.68 24 Gerry Waterfield DNF
10. Ed Donnelly 3.62 25.    
11. Jim Liddle 2.75 26.    
12. Kenny Creeden 2.09 27.    
13. Frank Falcone 0 28.    
13. Jim Murphy 0 29.    
15. Glenn Anderson DNF 30.    

Back To Top

 

Sassafras River

 

September 12, 2009

 

Place Name Weight Place Name Weight
1. Don Jones (Lunker 3.73) 11.27 16. Charlie Backenstose DNF
2. Rick Day 8.86 17. Frank Barainyak DNF
3. Chris Angelucci 7.70 18. Ray Gutosky DNF
4. Dalton Mulloney 7.28 19. Doug Hipkins DNF
5 Rick Damiani 7.25 20. Mike Kowal DNF
6. Scott Brown 5.19 21. Jim Liddle DNF
7. Frank Falcone 4.56 22. Mark McLennan DNF
8. Kenny Creeden 4.12 23. Jim Murphy DNF
9. John Linehan 3.77 24 Gerry Waterfield DNF
10. Ed Donnelly 3.60 25.    
11. Rich Pigeon 1.87 26.    
12. Jerry Stump 1.56 27.    
13. Bill McDonaugh 0 28.    
13. Drew Miller 0 29.    
15. Glenn Anderson DNF 30.    

Back To Top

 

Northeast River

 

October 3 2009

 

Place Name Weight Place Name Weight
1. Don Jones 15.25 16. Kenny Creeden DNF
2. Chris Angelucci (Lunker 4.82)  14.59 17. Rick Damiani DNF
3. Dalton Mulloney 12.53 18. Frank Falcone DNF
4. Jerry Stump 12.35 19. Ray Gutosky DNF
5 John Linehan 10.73 20. Doug Hipkins DNF
6. Rick Day 10.39 21. Jim Liddle DNF
7. Scott Brown 9.52 22. Bill McDonaugh DNF
8. Mike Kowal 9.07 23. Jim Murphy DNF
9. Mark McLennan 8.82 24 Gerry Waterfield DNF
10. Frank Barainyak 8.73 25.    
11. Rich Pigeon 4.79 26.    
12. Glenn Anderson 2.91 27.    
13. Drew Miller 1.93 28.    
14. Ed Donnelly 1.78 29.    
15. Charlie Backenstose DNF 30.    

Back To Top

 

Northeast River Classic

 

October 24, 2009

 

Place Name Weight Place Name Weight
1. John Linehan (Lunker 5.59) 15.66 16.    
2. Rick Day 15.34 17.    
3. Don Jones 15.33 18.    
4. Rich Pigeon 10.05 19.    
5 Chris Angelucci 8.36 20.    
6. Scott Brown 5.90 21.    
7. Ed Donnelly 2.99 22.    
8. Mike Kowal 0 23.    
9.     24    
10.     25.    
11.     26.    
12.     27.    
13.     28.    
14.     29.    
15.     30.    

Back To Top